您所在的位置:FLPH首页 > 项目 The Project
地图分区 Geographical subdivisions of the Pan-Himalaya

The Pan-Himalaya is divided into 17 subdivisions as the follows, with districts, counties and other kinds of localities indicated.

 

Subdivision 1. Vakhan (Wakhan)

Demarcation

Down to districts

Wakhan Corridor

Districts: Boroghil Tal (36053'N, 72024'E), Ptukh-Tal (3702'N, 73025'E), Vakhan (Wakhan, ca. 3700'N, 7300'E)

 

Subdivision 2. N Pakistan

Demarcation

Down to districts/localities

Northern Pakistan

Azad Kashmir: Bagh (33059'N, 73047'E), Bhimbar (32059', 74004'), Hatian (34010', 73044'), Kotli (33031', 73055'), Mirpur (33011', 73046'), Muzaffarabad (34022', 73028'), Neelum, Punch River (33012', 73040'); Baltistan: Astor (35024', 74050'), Deosai Plains (34055', 75025'), Hushe (35028', 76022'), Khapalu (35010', 76020'), Kharmang (34058', 76014'), Kishenganga Valley (34022', 73030'), Nanga Parbat (35015', 74036'), Molikhoo (ca, 36020', 74040'), Rama Valley (35020', 75050'), Skardu (35018', 75037'); Chitral: Ashret (h) (35026', 71045'), Bishigram (Beshgram: 36013', 71049'), Bomboret Gorge (35041'N, 71038'E), Chitral (35051', 71047'), Dir (35020',71050'), Darkot (36039', 73026'), Drasan (36019', 72015'), Drosh (35033',71048'), Mastuj (36017', 72031'), Owir (3607'N, 71055'E), Shoghot (3601'N, 71045'E), Sora lasht (36017'N, 7202'E), Tirich Gol (36025', 72015'), Tirich Mir (36015', 71050'), Ushu (35032', 72039'), Yarkhum (36039', 72052'), Ziarat (35023', 71047'); Gilgit: Diamir (ca. 35036', 74012'), Ghizar (36011', 72048'), Gilgit (35055', 74018'), Ganto La (35041'N, 75021'E), Hunza (Hunza-Nagar) (36016', 74041'), Imit (36030', 73054'), Karimabad Baltit (36020', 74040'), Minapir Glacier (Minapin Glacier) (36013', 74035'), Naltar (36010', 74012'), Yasin (36021', 73019'); Hazara: Abbottabad (3409', 73013'), Babusar Pass (35012', 74003'), Havelian (3403', 73010'), Kagan (34047', 73032'), Kagan Valley (34025', 73017'), Mansehra (34020', 73012'), Murree Hills (33054', 73024'), Siam Valley; Swat: Kalam (35035', 72025'), Kohistan (35035', 72030'), Shang-la (Shang La: 36030', 73059')

 

Subdivision 3. Jammu & Kashmir

Demarcation

Down to districts/localities

Jammu and Kashmir

Anantnag (33044'N, 75009'E), Baltal (34015', 75026'), Bhadarwah (32059', 75043'), Chumar (32039', 78035'), Dal Lake (3407', 74052'), Dras (34027', 75046'), Gulmarg (34010', 74026'), Gurais (34038', 74050'), Hanle (32048', 7900'), Jammu (32044', 74052'), Kangan (3406', 74055'), Kargil (34034', 76006'), Kartse (34016', 76001'), Kathua (32022', 75031'), Kishtwar (33019', 75046'), Kolahoi Valley (34010', 75020'), Kulgam (33039', 75001'), Ladak (34030', 77030'), Leh (34010', 77035'), Liddar Valley (34010', 75015'), Neoshera (Nowshera), Padum (Padam: 33028', 76053'), Raramula (Baramula: 34012', 74021'), Riasi (33005', 74050'), Rupshu (32058, 78017'), Sonamarg (34018', 75018'), Sopur (34018', 74028'), Srinagar (34005', 74049'), Tangmarg (3402', 74026'), Tankse (3402', 78011'), Tragbal (34030', 74039'), Udhampur (32056', 75008'), Uri (3405', 7402'), Zangla (33040', 76059') , Zanskar (Zaskar) Valley (33035', 76050'), Zaskar (Zanskar) (33035', 76050')

 

Subdivision 4. U Ganga & Indus

Demarcation

Down to districts/localities

Drainage area of upper Ganga and  Indus

Almora (29037'N, 79040'E), Badrinath (30044', 79017'), Bageshwar (29051', 79046'), Bakloh (32028',75055'), Baspa Valley (31030',78011'), Bilaspur (31020', 76045'), Binsar (29043', 79045'), Burang (30020'N, 81012'E), Chamba (32034', 76008'), Chamoli (30024', 79021'), Chur Pass (= Mt. Chur 30053', 77029'), Dalhousie (32032', 75059'), Dankhar (32005', 78013'), Darcha (32041',77012'), Dehra dun (30019', 7802'), Deoban (30045',77051'), Dharmsala (32013', 76019'), Gar* (32031', 80004'), Gê’gyai (32025', 81008'), Gondla (32030',7701'), Haridwar (29058', 78010'), Jalauri Pass (31032',77022'), Jawala Mukhi (31053', 76019'), Kalpa (31032', 78015'), Kanaur (31059',77026'), Kangra (32006', 76016'), Kasumpti, Kyelang (32035',77003'), Kilar (3306',76025'), Kulu (31058', 7706'), Kuthi (30019',80046'), Lahul & Spiti (Spiti: 32050', 78013'), Mussorie (30043', 77026'), Nagar (32007', 77010'), Nagrota (32003', 76005'), Nainital (29023',79027'), Nurpur (32018', 75054'), Pauri (30009', 78047'), Pauri Garhwal (30009', 78047'), Rajpur (30024',78006'), Ralam Valley (30019',80017'), Rampur (31027', 77038'), Ranikhet (29039', 79025'), Roorkee (29052', 77053'), Sangla (31025', 78015'), Shimla (Simla) (31006', 77010'), Solan (30055', 7707'), Srinagar (30013', 78047'), Sundarnagar (31032', 76053'), Tehri (30023', 78029'), Tehri Garhwal (Tehri-Garhwal) (30023', 78029'), Uttarkashi (30044', 78027'), Zanda (31028', 79048')

*We use the past location for this county.

 

Subdivision 5. U Yarlung Zangbo

Demarcation

Down to counties

Upper Yarlung Zangbo Region

Dinggyê (28012', 8800'), Gyirong (28053', 85016'), Lhazê (29005', 87038'), Ngamring (29018', 87014'), Nyalam (28010', 85057'), Saga (29020', 85019'), Tingri (28039', 87008'), Zhongba (29042', 84012')

 

Subdivision 6. W Nepal

Demarcation

Down to districts

Western Nepal

Bheri: Banke (28020'N, 81037'E), Bardiya (28018', 81022'), Dailekh (28050', 81044'), Jajarkot (28042', 82014'), Surkhet (28036', 81036'); Karnali: Dolpa (29015', 83015'), Humla (30005', 81050'), Jumla (29015', 82015'), Kalikot (29006', 81041'), Mugu (29045', 82032'); Mahakali: Baitadi (29032', 80026'), Dadeldhura (29018', 80035'), Darchula (29051', 80033'), Kanchanpur (28050', 80015'); Rapti: Dang (28007', 82018'), Pyuthan (2806', 82052'), Rolpa (28030', 82020'), Rukum (28030', 82020'), Salyan (28022', 82010'); Seti: Achham (29003', 81018'), Bajhang (29032', 81005'), Bajura (29023', 81019'), Doti (29016', 80059'), Kailali (28034', 80047')

 

Subdivision 7. C Nepal

Demarcation

Down to districts

Central Nepal

Bagmati: Bhaktapur (27040'N, 85025'E), Dhading (27052', 84055'), Kabhre (Kabre) (27040', 86010'), Kathmandu (27043', 85019'), Lalitpur (27040', 85020'), Nuwakot (28008', 83053'), Palanchok (27035', 85040'), Rasuwa (2705', 86026'), Sindhupalchok (2800', 85045'); Dhawalagiri: Baglung (28016', 83036'), Myagdi (28040', 83020'), Mustang (29011', 83058'), Parbat (28020', 83040'); Gandaki: Gorkha (2800', 84038'), Kaski (28016', 83053'), Lamjung (28012', 84022'), Manang (28040', 84001'), Syangja (28005', 83052'), Tanahu (27045', 84015'); Janakpur: Dhanusa (26045', 86005'), Dolakha (27041', 86004'), Mahottari (26050', 85045'), Ramechhap (27020', 86005'), Sarlahi (26055', 85035'), Sindhuli (27016', 85058'); Lumbini: Arghakhanchi (27050',83010'), Gulmi (28010', 83020'), Kapilvastu (27032', 83003'), Nawalparasi (27045', 84007'), Palpa (27052', 83029'), Rupandehi (27029', 83017'); Narayani: Bara (27010', 85010'), Chitwan (27035', 84020'), Makawanpur (27030', 85010'), Parsa (27015', 84045'), Rautahat (2700', 85040')

 

Subdivision 8. E Nepal

Demarcation

Down to districts

Eastern Nepal

Kosi: Dhankuta (26059'N, 87020'E), Morang (26035', 87015'), Sankhuwasabha (27040', 87015'), Sunsari (26040', 87010'), Terhathum (27007', 87032'); Mechi: Ilam (26054', 87056'), Jhapa (26029', 87051'), Panchthar (27010', 87045'), Taplejung (27021', 87040'); Sagarmatha: Bhojpur (27010', 87003'), Khotang (27001', 86051'), Okhadhunga (27020', 86030'), Saptari (26040', 86040'), Siraha (26039', 86012'), Solukhumbu (27040', 86050'), Udayapur (26056', 86031')

 

Subdivision 9. Sikkim & Darjiling

Demarcation

Down to Darjiling and Sikkim directly

Sikkim and Darjiling

Darjiling*: Lebong (2705'N, 88017'E); Sikkim: Gangtok (27020', 88037'), Jongri (Dzongri) (27029', 88009'), Lachen (27044', 88033'), Lachung (27037', 88039'), Zemu Glacier (27045', 88016')

*Only the specimen sheets clearly labeled from Darjiling area are included in the Flora.

 

Subdivision 10. Bhutan

Demarcation

Down to districts/valleys/rivers

Bhutan

(West) Chukha (27004'N, 89035'E), Ha (27022', 89017'), Paro (27019', 89032'), Phuntsholing (26051', 89023'), Samchi (26052', 89006'), Thimphu (27029', 89054'); (Central) Bumthang (27054', 90049'), Byakar (27033', 90043'), Gasa (27055', 89041'), Gaylegphug (27005', 90035'), Lingshi (27055', 89026'), Punakha (27037', 89052'), Ritang (27033', 90010'), Sankosh (26045', 90005'), Sarbhang (26053', 90016'), Shamgong (27014', 90039'), Tongsa (26052', 90057'), Tsampa (27056', 90038') , Upper Mangde Chu (27054', 90026'), Upper Mo Chu (27056', 90026'), Upper Pho Chu (27041',89053'); (East) Deothang (26053', 91030'), Monggar (Mongar 27015', 91036'), Sengor (27021', 91001'), Shingbe (27056', 91037'), Tashigang (27019', 91034'), Tashi Yangtsi (27035',91028'), Upper Kulong Chu (27027', 91054'), Upper Kuru Chu (ca. 27045', 91004').

 

Subdivision 11. M Yarlung Zangbo

Demarcation

Down to counties

Middle Yarlung Zangbo Region

Bainang (29007'N, 89011'E), Comai (28024', 91025'), Dagzê (29036', 91018'), Damxung (30024', 91006'), Doilungdêqên (29038', 90054'), Gamba (28017', 88031'), Gonggar (29014', 90059'), Gyangzê (28056', 89036'), Kangmar (28033', 89041'), Lhasa (29039', 91008'), Lhozhag (28025', 90052'), Lhünzhub (30006', 91019'), Maizhokunggar (29047', 91042'), Nagarzê (28055', 90021'), Namling (29036', 89002'), Nêdong (29011', 91048'), Nyêmo (29025', 90005'), Qonggyai (29001', 91036'), Qüxü (29018', 90045'), Rinbung (29011', 89047'), Sa'gya (28054', 880), Sangri (29015', 92001'), Xaitongmoin (29024', 88016'), Xigazê (29016', 88051'), Yadong (27024', 88054'), Zhanang (29012', 91019')

 

Subdivision 12. L Yarlung Zangbo

Demarcation

Down to counties/districts

Lower Yarlung Zangbo Region

Bomi* (Bomi Town=Zhamo, 29053', 95045'; Guxiang, 29055', 95030'; Qomdo=Qumdo, 3004', 95030'; Sumzom, 29042', 9605'; Tangmai, 30005', 9504'; Yi’ong, 30012', 94054'), Gongbo’gyamd (29054', 93018'), Gyaca (29004', 92032'), Lhari (30038', 93029'), Mainling 29010'N, 94010'E, Nangxian (29002', 93008'), Nyingchi (29030', 94018'), Rawu**(29029', 96044')

* Bomi County is so large and is so rich in flora that it merits being divided into six districts, Guxiang, Qomdo (Qumdo), Sumzom, Tangmai, Yi’ong and Zhamo (Bomi Town)

** Rawu belongs to Baxoi County (Tangut), but it is in Yarlung Zangbo basin.

 

Subdivision 13. Yarlung Zangbo-Brahmaputra

Demarcation

Down to towns/villages//rivers/mts

Including Yarlung Zangbo-Brahmaputra area and drainage area of the following rivers: Dingba River,  Kamen River (Bhareli), Xibaxa River(Subansiri), and

Zayü River (Lohit or Luhit),

Abor Hills (28025', 94040'), Aprunyi (28035'N, 95051'E), Baibung (29011', 95010'), Baishan Pass (27055', 91052'), Bangxing (29038', 95026'), Bumdirla (27013', 92017'), Chayul Chu (28020', 9300'), Cona (Town) (27058', 91056'), Dafla (Daphla) Hills (27020', 93029'), Delei Valley (28020', 96037'), Dexing (Dêxing: 29019', 95016'), Digdong (29012', 95004'), Dirang 27020' 92015', Goyü Goqên 29008' 97014', Gutang 29028' 95041', Jiro (Ziro) 27038' 93050', Lang-la (28058'N, 93042'E), Langong (28045'N, 9400'E), Lhünzê (Town) (28022', 92022', Luguthang (27032'N, 92011'E), Luhit (Lohit) Valley (2800', 96015'), Mama-Tea Farm (27051', 91047'), Mêdog (Town) 29013', 95018', Minzong 27053', 96056', Miri Hills 27055' 93055', Mishmi Hills (28015', 9600'), Moindawang (27037', 91052'), Nyam Jang Chu (27041', 91033'), Riga (28031', 95003'), Rushon, Sanga Choling (28°35'N, 92°55'E), Shangzayü (Shang Zayü: 28048', 96041'), Tali (28002', 93046'), Tsari (Migyutin) (28°37'N,93°23'), Walung (28007', 9700'), Wulang (29025', 95021'), Xiazayü (28024', 9700'), Yümai (28034', 93009'), Zayü (Town Gyigang) (28038', 97029')

 

Subdivision 14. Tangut

Demarcation

Down to counties

Tangut Region

Aba (32055'N, 101042'E), Baima (32057', 100042'), Banbar (30056', 94042'), Baqên (31057', 940), Baxoi* (30001', 96055'), Biru (31031', 93041'), Chindu 33018', 97006', Dêgê (31049', 98035'), Dêngqên (31025', 95030'), Garzê (31039', 99058'), Jomda (31031' 98012'), Lhorong (30030', 95046'), Nagqu (31029', 92007'), Nangqên (32013', 96026'), Qamdo (31006, 97006'), Qumarlêb (34003', 95050'), Riwoqê (31012', 96030'), Sêrtar (32012', 100021'), Sêrxü (32059', 98004'), Sogxian 31045' 93044', Yushu (33002', 96059'), Zadoi (32058', 95018'), Zamtang (32019', 100054'), Zhidoi (33051', 95037'), Zhag’yab (30036', 97032')

* One of its township Rawu, is moved to L Yarlung Zangbo.

 

Subdivision 15. N Hengduan

Demarcation

Down to counties

Northern Hengduan Mountain Region

Baiyü 31014'N, 98050'E, Barkam 31055', 102013', Batang 3000' 99009', Danba 30052', 101052', Dawu 30059' 101008', Gonjo (30052', 98018'), Heishui 32004', 102058', Hongyuan 32048' 102032', Jinchuan 31030' 102002', Jiuzhaigou (Nanping) (33014' 104012'), Litang 30001' 100017', Lixian 31026' 103006', Luhuo 31022' 100040', Maoxian (31041' 103052'), Markam 29040' 98032', Pingwu (32026', 104031'), Songpan 32039' 103035', Wenchuan 31029' 103036', Wenxian 32058' 104041', Wudu 33026' 104056', Xiaojin 30059' 102021', Xinlong 30057' 100017', Yajiang 30002' 10100', Zhugqu 33049' 104021', Zogang 29041' 97052'

 

Subdivision 16. S Hengduan

Demarcation

Down to counties

Sorthern Hengduan Mountain Region

Baoxing (30022'N, 102050'E), Bijiang (old name of Zhiziluo in Pihe xiang,) (26033', 98057'), Binchuan (25049', 100032'), Butuo (27042', 102049'), Cawarong (Tsawarong) (28029', 98027'), Dali (25034', 100013'), Daocheng (29001', 100018'), Dêqên (28030', 98055'), Dechang (27025', 102010'), Dêrong (28043', 99016'), Eryuan (26006', 99056'), Fugong (26054', 98054'), Ganluo (28058'102046'), Gongshan (27043', 98039'), Hanyuan (29022', 102041'), Heqing (26033', 100011'), Huidong (26040', 102033'), Huili 26041'102013', Huaping 26039' 101014', Jianchuan 26032'99052', Jiulong (29001'101031'), Kangding 30004' 101057', Lanping 26030' 99016', Longyang (25005', 99006'), Luding 29057' 102014', Lushui 25059' 98049', Meigu (28021' 103008'), Mianning 28036' 102010', Miyi 26054' 102008', Muli*Baidiao, 28005' 101055'; Bo'ao=Bowa=Muli Town, 27055' 101015'; Donglang, 28051' 100040'; Liziping, 27058' 101014'; Shawan Chabulang=Waerzhai 28031' 100053'; Warzhong=Wachang, 28009' 100050', Ninglang 27018' 100049', Ningnan (27005', 102046'), Panzhihua (including Renhe, Eastern Area and Western Area) 26034' 101043', Puge 27025' 102031', Shangri-la (Zhongdian) 27048', 99042', Shimian 29015' 102023', Tianquan (30006'102046'), Weixi 27009' 99017', Xiangcheng 28055', 99047', Xichang (27054', 102016'), Xide (28021', 102025'), Yangbi (25041', 99058'),  Yanbian (26041', 101050'), Yanyuan (27027', 101030'), Yongping (25028', 99031'), Yongsheng (26042', 100044'), Yuexi (28040', 102030'), Yulong (Lijiang) (26052', 100014'), Yunlong (25054', 99022'), Zhaojue (28001', 102049')

* Muli County is so large and is so rich in flora that it merits being divided into nine districts, Baidiao, Bo'ao (=Bowa =Muli Town), Donglang, Kangwu, Liziping, Shawang, Waerzhai (=Warizhen), Warzhong (=Wachang), Zhabulong.

 

Subdivision 17. U Irrawaddy

Demarcation

Down to towns/mts/ valleys

Upper Irrawaddy River, mainly in N Myanmar

Adung Valley (28020'N, 97040'E), Chaungmaw Kyaun (26019', 98021'), Chimili Valley (26023', 98048'), Drungjiang* (27043', 98021'), Hpimaw (26005', 98035'), Htawgaw (25057', 98023'), Imaw Bum (26010', 98028'), Kang Fang (in Ngawchang Valley) (26009', 98036'), Mahtum (26006', 97058'), Nam Tamai Valley (28015', 97030'), Nyitadi (27020', 98039'), Putao (27021', 97024'), Ridong (28°32', 98°0'), Senighku Valley (28010', 97020'), Tengchong (25001', 98030')

* Drungjiang belongs to Gongshan County (S Hengduan), but it is in Irrawaddy basin.

 

2017-06-13   PV:495
[admin]
Flora of Pan-Himalayas 《泛喜马拉雅植物志》官方网站 FLPH.org
京ICP备09059482号 我有话要说 2017-6-10更新 网站统计